Thursday, December 25, 2008

Merry Christmas!


Merry Christmas to all of you! Remember it's Christ Jesus' birthday too, so celebrate with cakes as well! ;)

Today marks another important day too.. It's the Start of Something New. =)

I know you're excited already. ^^

No pics, sorry lah. Underwater internet cable damaged make the net so slow I can't even upload pics. But Merry Christmas ya!

God bless ya all! ^^


Monday, December 15, 2008



Right now, the best quote that I could use and tell you about our situation is,

"Just because someone doesn't love you the way you wanted it to be, it doesn't mean that they haven't loved you with all they have."

And if I could add..

"Immature you are, but that's why I'm here." =)

I know you're reading this.. And whenever you feel so bad this could end anytime(though it hasn't officially started yet), read this again, and think back of what we've went through and waited for all these times. A month plus isn't a lot, but it's better than nothing.

And I wanna let you know, I'm proud of you for being able to make it this far. =)

Just a few days more, wait la k? ^^


Tuesday, December 9, 2008

Kiss of deaf


Kiss of Deaf <-- Click! One word : Read!

May be important to couples out there. Careful you know. ;)


Tagged by Cindy


Have been a while since she tagged me.. better do it before she hits me. =P

I've been tagged by Cindy!

The age you'll be on your next birthday:: Jyuu kyuu sai. You interpret. ;)

Place you want to travel to:: Japan!
Your favorite place:: Home sweet home.

Your favorite food:: Spaghetti? Cheese? Onion/vinegar flavoured chips?
Your favorite pet:: My dear beloved overweight Fifi.

Favorite color combination:: As l0ng as it's harmoniously combined.
Favorite piece of clothing:: Shirts and pants?

Your all time favorite song:: Currently HSM3's Now or Never. I think I've repeated this 3 times. Or more.
Favorite TV shows:: 1 litre of Tears. Tear-jerker. T_T

First name of your significant other/crush:: *ahem* Not yet, not yet~
Which town do you live in:: S.jaya

Your screen name/nickname:: -Zephyrus-
Your first job:: Office boy.

Your dream job:: I dunno?
One bad habit that you have:: Err

Worst fear:: I fear.. *shivers*
Things you'd like to do before you die:: Why the tags all ask die die one? =.=
The 1st thing you'll buy if you get $1,000,000= Quote Aun T'ng, "ada lah."

At least This one isn't so long. =)


Sunday, December 7, 2008

Tagged by Samantha


A.) People who have been tagged must write their answers on their blogs
B.) Tag 12 people to do this quiz and those who are tagged cannot refuse.These people must state who they were tagged by and cannot tag the person whom they were tagged by.
C.)Continue this game by sending it to other people

I've tagged: Eilyn, Kimberly, Cindy, Michelle, Aun T'ng,
Carmen, Sarah, Crystal, Fee Vien Melissa, Su Ann

01. What have you been doing recently?
Online, watching the shows I've downloaded.

02. Do you ever turn your cell phone off?
Yup, but seldom lor.

03. What had happened at 10.00 am today?
Read a SMS, slept back.

04. When did you last cry?
Few months back when watching Money Not Enough 2 with my friends. XD

05. Believe in fate/destiny?
Not really.

06. What do you want in your life right now?
To have a better understanding of my faith, my family to be happy, my career to grow slowly but surely, and of course her.

07. Do you carry an umbrella when it rains,or just put up your hood?
Umbrella. But if the condition allows, hood. Looks cool with hood. =P

08.What's your favourite thing to have on your bed?
Samantha borrow your point ya? My BOLSTER!! =D

09. What bottom are you wearing now?

10. What's the nicest text in your inbox say?
"..sis hope that this pic will make you smile whenever you are sad o.. so.. smile plzz =>" -Cindy *still the sweetest ever ^^

11. Do you tend to make a relationship complicated?
Only with my petsisters. Not gonna elaborate. =)

12. Are you wearing anything you borrowed from someone?
Nope. Never have.

13. What was the last movie you caught?
Bolt! Quite a nice show, me recommend. =D

14. What are you proud of?
My dear sis Cindy. =) *I have a feeling she's gonna hit me*

15. What does the oldest message in your inbox says?
OMG onii-chan??

16. What was the last song you sang out loud?
HSM 3 Now or Never.

17. Do you have any nicknames?

18. What does you last received text message say?
After 1pm before 7.30pm. Up to your imagination.

19. What time did you go to bed last night?
I think around 1am..

20. Are you currently happy?
Kinda. Could be happier. =]

21. Who gives you best advice?
Bro Sam, or Aunty Doralyn or Aunty Wendy. I need it sometimes cuz usually I'm the one talking. =]

22. Do you eat whipped cream straight from the can?
If I can. =P *btw Samantha, they do have canned whipped cream here*

23. Who did you talk on phone last night?
Yu Liang. Not last night lar.

24.Is anyone bugging you right now?

25. What/Who was the last thing/person to make you laugh?
WWE SURVIVOR SERIES 2008. Some matches are just plain dumb.

26. Do you wear toe socks?
Toe socks? What's are toe socks?

27. Who was the last person you missed a call from?
Kumaran. Wonder he called for what.

28.Have you ever had your heartbroken?
Yesh. Duh. Who hadn't?

29. What annoys you most in a person?
Asking dumb questions that he shouldn't be asking.

30. Do you have a crush on anyone?
Currently nope.

31. Have you ever done cocaine?
Cocaine's a drug right? No, haha.

32. What is the colour of your room?
White. I felt like colouring it into some other colour if I could change.

33.Would you kill someone you hate for a billion dollars?
Nu. Kill. Evil.

34. Do you believe in the saying of: talk is cheap?

35. Who was the last person to lie in your bed?
My sis?

36. Who was the last person to hug you?
Uhm.. I don't exactly remember.

37. Did anyone see the last person you kissed?
Who did I last kiss? Haha.

38. Do you have a life?
To me, I do. Unlike one of my other friend who is dangerously losing it. I want him back.

39. Have you ever think someone died,when they really didn't die?
Quote Samantha who quoted Eu Chern: "THIS IS A STUPID QUESTION". Lols.

40. What is the reason behind your profile song?
I didn't put one up now. Kinda annoys me as well as the ones reading my blog. =P

41. Who was the last person you saw in your dream?
The church youth I think. Can't remember la.

42. Last time you smiled?
Just now lor.

43. Have you changed this year?
Yes. A lot. For good, I hope. =)

44. What are you listening right now?
School Days final episode Ending theme Kanashimi no Mokou he *scary*

45. Are you talking to someone when you're doing this?

46. Do you walk with your eyes opened or closed?
Open la duh.

47. Is there a quote you live by?
There are many quotes I live by from time to time..

48. Do you want someone you cannot have?
Want as friend can ma?

49. Have you ever played an instrument?
Not an instrument player.

50. What was the worst idea you've had in this week?
Can't think of any.

51. What are you doing last night at 11 pm?
Trying to correct some bug with my Media Player Classic, but stil lcant. -.-

52. Are you happy with your love life right now?
Bound to get better, hopefully. *glad to hear that from you, Samantha* =)

53. What song best describe your love life?
So near yet so far. If that song even exists.

54. Does the person know that you like him/her?

55. Who always make you laugh?
My circle of friends.

56. Do you speak other language other than English?

57. Favourite website(s)?
Not fav, but I frequent them.

58. What's your middle name?
Koon? Err..

59. What are you doing tomorrow?
Read and watch some stuffs I've been waiting to watch and read since long ago.

60. What do you think you are like?
Dunno wor. I let people think one.

61. Who will you choose to die with?
So fast wan die meh? Choi!

62. Where have you been today?
TGI Friday. Damn full wei.

63. What game do you play often?
Viwawa Cho Dai Di

64. Who are you missing right now?
Her. =)

65. If you have to choose between friend and love,who will you choose?
Dun put me in dilemma la.

66. What are you doing right now?
This tag lar. So blardy long -.-

67. Which primary school are you from?
SK Seksyen 18, SK Seafield 3, SK USJ 20.

68. Name 3 colours that you like?
Blue, chiffon yellow and black.

69. What emotion you like to show?
Happy laa.. Dun like moody. Sometimes cant help it though. =]

70. What is your life to you?
It should not be wasted.

71. If you have something troubling you,what will you do?
Try to solve it lor. Hm..

72. Who did you last chat in msn today?
Ju Keat, Michelle, Hsien Yi, Andrew

73. Who do you admire most?
None at the moment.

74. Which month are you born in?

75. How are you feeling right now?
I miss her.

76. What is the time now?

77. What kind of person do you think the one who tagged you is?
A good friend of mine.. Can't say we know each other really really much, but she's willing. =)

78. What colour did you use to dye hair?
Nuh uh.

79. Why are you doing this test?
Boring ma.

80. What do you do when you're moody?
I keep quiet.

81. At which age you wish to get married?
Can't say for sure. Let's ask her when I got her. =)

82. Who is more important to you?
My family, friends, and petsis. She too. And God. Hee. =)

83. If today is the last day of your life,what will you do?
Tell you guys I love you.

84. Who is the person you trust the most?
Right now not anyone in particular..

85. Do you believe in seeing a rainbow after a rain?
Hard to say la. Sometimes dun come out oso.

86. If you have a dream come true,what would it be?
The list too long d laa.

87. What is your goal for this year?
Hit my first cheque, go youth camp, her. =)

88. Do you believe in eternity love?
I also want.. But..

89. What feeling do you love most?
To be appreciated and wanted especially by the person I really want and appreciate.

90. Do you really think it's global warming now?
You say le? -.-

91. What feeling do you hate the most?
When you ignore me for someone else when you know how I felt towards you. I'm already emotionally-scarred.

92. Do you cherish every single friendship of yours?

93. Do you believe in God?
The few answers just now should answer this already. =)

94. Who cares for you most?
My parents, some of my friends.. her? =P

95. What do you think is the most important thing in you life?
Relationship.. Got a lot one you know.

96. What will you bring when you fight?
Fight fist or mouth?

97. What have you done regretted doing in your whole life?
Nothing that I could think of at the moment.. Cuz I believe in the things I did. God planned de ma. =)

98. What would you feel if no one no longer cares for you?
I'll be really SAD. Like what Samantha said.

99. What if your boyfriend/girlfriend two-timed you?
I haven't even had my first, how to two-time? 'If' oso I dunno want say what la.

100. How do you feel now?
My back hurts. =.=


Friday, December 5, 2008

Exam over~~ =D


It's over! Exam's over~~ =D

*ahem not gonna elaborate on the exam part lols*

To celebrate the end of our examination(and our second semester), Jeevan, Ju Keat, Yue Han, Edward, Yu Liang, Karthik and I went to Pyramid to watch Transporter 3 but played bowling while waiting for time to pass. The funny part starts here.

For some reason unknown to me, only Jeevan, Ju Keat and myself played bowling. The rest? They watched and cheered. XD

Apparently the 3 of us somehow possess special skills in bowling..

Ju Keat - Can get stim suddenly and be a complete headache to Jeevan. Caution : He can get very, very STIM. lols XD

Jeevan - His ball can go down the drain and shoot up all of the sudden to hit a pin or two. Got once his ball went straight in the drain and no one looked at the lane already. Then the next time we looked, 4 pins are missing. >.>

Jason - This is me la. I'm an awful player on the first game with many dashes in my scoreboard. But my second game has 3 strikes(almost consecutively) and 2 spares to decorate my name. XD

Thx Yu Liang and Yue Han for putting up my name as 'Horny' >.>

Ahh, this one nicer a bit. H is me. XD

After the game, I met up with Sheryn and the rest of my church friends to watch Bolt. I wasn't very convinced of the show at first, but it turned out to be pretty interesting. At some point I do feel touched, or maybe I'm just too sensitive. =P

Go ahead and watch it. I would very much recommend this than the Quantum of Solace. =)

Just before we go back:

We are the COOL youths. =)


Wednesday, December 3, 2008

The sky is smiling!


2 days ago(or is it yesterday?) Joan suddenly popped me up with this message..

"Jason, go see the sky now. It's beautiful."

Though I was still blur, I went out and looked at the sky anyway. I couldn't see anything special, or at least, I didn't notice it. By the time I'm back in front of my comp, she's already offline. And I still don't know what she wanted me to see. =x

Later on she dropped me a comment on friendster and said that the sky was smiling.. I searched around and found this:

The sky is smiling! =)

Picture taken from